Eucharistic Ministers

 

                                 

                EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS OF HOLY COMMUNION 2017

 

OCT   7    Saturday                5:00 pm           Tony Palasciano                   

                                                                        (Sal Neri)                               

                                                                        Colleen Romanski                 

           8    Sunday                  8:00 am           Rosemary Orciari                 

                                                                        (Doris Bradley)                     

                                                                        Nancy Clarke                                                     

                                                10:30am          Barbara Murphy                     

                                                                        (Donna Mcguire)                    

                                                                        Carl Ashworth                     

 

              14      Saturday          5:00 pm           Sharon Dragon                     

                                                                        Lori Shepard                       

                                                                        (Gloria Beliveau)                    

              15      Sunday            8:00 am           (Linda LaPlume)                    

                                                                        Fran Sayer                             

                                                                        Trisha DeCastro                      

                                                10:30am          (Sue Lelli)                                                            

                                                                        Ann Champlin                        

                                                                        Kathy Harrington                   

 

            21        Saturday          5:00 pm           Sal Neri                                                     

                                                                        Theresa Dombi                      

                                                                        (Lori Shepard)

            22        Sunday            8:00 am           Maureen Taylor                       

                                                                        Dolores Dean                        

                                                                        (Doreen LeHeressier)          

                                                10:30am          April Regine                                

                                                                        Barbara Murphy                                                                                                 

                                                                        Attracta Pryor                                

 

            28        Saturday          5:00 pm           Ed & Colleen Romanski      

                                                                        (Mike Perras)                                                             

            29        Sunday            8:00 am           Maureen Abarr                       

                                                                        (Kim Izzi)                              

                                                                        Sue Bok                                 

                                                10:30am          Patricia DeWald                                                 

                                                                        Shannon Reed                      

                                                                        (Ann Champlin)

 

NOV     1    ALL SAINTS        9:00am            Doris Bradley, Gloria Beliveau, (Lori Shepard)

                                               7:00pm             Sal Neri, Tony Palasciano, (Barbara Murphy)

           

              4        Saturday          5:00 pm           Sal Neri, (Sharon Dragon), Lori Shepard

              5        Sunday            8:00 am           Rosemary Orciari, (Nancy Clarke), Doris Bradley

                                                10:30am          Barbara Murphy, (Donna Mcguire), Carl Ashworth

 

             11       Saturday          5:00 pm           Tony Palasciano, Sal Neri, (Lori Shepard)  

             12       Sunday            8:00 am           Linda LaPlume, Trisha DeCastro, (Fran Sayer)

                                              10:30 am         Patricia DeWald, Ann Champlin, (Kathy Harrington)

            

NOV    18        Saturday          5:00 pm          (Sharon Dragon), Mike Perras, Judy Swiderski

            19        Sunday            8:00 am           Maureen Taylor, (Dolores Dean), Kim Izzi

                                                10:30am          Attracta Pryor, Sue Lelli, (Kathy Harrington)

           

            25        Saturday          5:00 pm           Theresa Dombi, Ed & (Colleen) Romanski

            26        Sunday            8:00 am           Maureen Abarr, (Sue Bok), Doreen LeHeressieer

                                                10:30 am         (Patricia DeWald), Shannon Reed, April Regine

 

DEC      2        Saturday          5:00 pm           Tony Palasciano,  (Gloria Beliveau) Sal Neri

              3        Sunday            8:00 am           Linda LaPlume, Fran Sayer, (Trisha DeCastro)

                                                10:30am          Ann Champlin, Carl Ashworth, (Attracta Pryor)

 

              8   Imm Conception    9:00am          Doris Bradley, Gloria Beliveau, (Dolores Dean)

                                                   7:00pm          Tony Palasciano, Sal Neri, (Barbara Murphy)

 

             9         Saturday          5:00 pm           Sal Neri,(Judy Swiderski), Theresa Dombi

            10        Sunday            8:00 am           (Rosemary Orciari), Doris Bradley, (Dolores Dean)             

                                                10:30am          Barbara Murphy, Donna Mcguire, (Carl Ashworth)

 

 

             16       Saturday          5:00 pm           Sharon Dragon, Theresa Dombi, (Judy Swiderski)

             17       Sunday            8:00 am           (Maureen Taylor), Dolores Dean, Doreen LeHeressier

                                                10:30am          (April Regine), Attracta Pryor, Sue Lelli

 

            23       Saturday            5:00pm           Theresa Dombi, Ed & (Colleen Romanski)

 

            24       Sunday              8:00am           Rosemary Orciari, Dolores Dean, (Fran Sayer)

                                                10:30am          Carl Ashworth, Donna McGuire, (Barbara Murphy)

                 {Christmas Eve}     5:00pm           Lori Shepard, Mike Perras, (J. Swiderski)

                                                10:00pm          Mary Fasano, Sal Neri, (Gloria Beliveau)

 

            25       Christmas          9:00am           Linda LaPlume, Dolores Dean, (Sue Lelli)

 

            30        Saturday          5:00 pm           Tony Palasciano, Gloria Beliveau (S. Neri)  

            31        Sunday            8:00 am           Maureen Abarr, Sue Bok, (Fran Sayer)

                                                10:30am          (Patricia DeWald), Shannon Reed, Ann Champlin

 

             

The next schedule will be printed 12/13. If there are any dates you are not available, please contact me at 539-8311 or e-mail stjosephhv@verizon.net before that date. If you can not make the week you are assigned, please call another to switch dates with you.

Thank you! Sandy