Eucharistic Ministers

 

                                  EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS OF HOLY COMMUNION                           

              JANUARY / FEBRUARY / MARCH  2019

 

   JANUARY                 1      Tuesday             9:00 am           Barbara Murphy & Ann Champlin 

 

                                     5      Saturday             5:00 pm           Tony Palasciano & Sal Neri                           

                                     6      Sunday               9:00 am           Rosemary Orciari & Sue Bok

                           

                                     12    Saturday             5:00 pm           Colleen & Ed Romanski                                             

                                     13    Sunday               9:00 am           Nancy Clarke & Linda LaPlume

 

                                     19    Saturday             5:00 pm           Doris Bradley & Lori Shepard                                    

                                     20    Sunday               9:00 am           April Regine & Trish DeCastro                     

                                                                                               

                                     26    Saturday            5:00 pm           Gloria Beliveau & Terry Dombi

                                     27    Sunday              9:00 am           Patricia DeWald & Doreen Le Herissier

 

FEBRUARY                  2     Saturday              5:00 pm           Mike Perras & Judy Swiderski  

                                      3     Sunday                9:00 am           Maureen Abarr & Barbara Murphy

                                             

                                     9     Saturday              5:00 pm           David Layden & Sharon Dragon

                                    10    Sunday                9:00 am           Donna McGuire & Carl Ashworth

          

                                    16    Saturday              5:00 pm           Tony Palasciano & Sal Neri

                                    17    Sunday                9:00 am           Sue Lelli & Ann Champlin

 

                                    23    Saturday              5:00 pm           Colleen & Ed Romanski

                                    24    Sunday                9:00 am           April Regine & Attracta Pryor

 

MARCH                       2      Saturday             5:00 pm           Doris Bradley & Lori Shepard

                                    3      Sunday                9:00 am           Patricia DeWald & April Regine

 

Ash Wednesday       6      Wednesday         9:00 am            Doris Bradley & Sal Neri

                                                                       7:00 pm            Kathy Harrington & Fran Sayer

 

                                     9      Saturday            5:00 pm            Gloria Beliveau & Terry Dombi        

                                    10     Sunday              9:00 am            Sue Bok & Nancy Clarke                   

                                   

                                    16     Saturday            5:00 pm            Mike Perras & Judy Swiderski           

                                    17     Sunday              9:00 am            Linda LaPlume & Fran Sayer

                                      

                                    23     Saturday            5:00 pm            Dave Layden & Sharon Dragon         

                                    24     Sunday              9:00 am                        Trish DeCastro & Maureen Taylor

                                              

                                    30     Saturday            5:00 pm           Tony Palasciano & Lori Shepard

                                    31     Sunday              9:00 am            Doreen LeHerissier & Maureen Abarr

 

 *PLEASE NOTE*

*There are 2 Ministers on the schedule this quarter because Deacon Ron is usually at both Masses.                       

 *If Deacon Ron IS NOT there and a 3rd minister is needed, please go up to help.  Thank you!

 If you are unable to make the week you are assigned, please call another to switch dates with you.

If you need to contact me, please call the office at 539-8311, Mon-Thurs 8:30 am-2:30 pm or e-mail stjosephhv@verizon.net

The next schedule will be printed on or around 3/15.

  

 Thank you, Sandy